Company Profile
SOFTEL

Hangzhou Softel Optic Co., Ltd.

SOFTEL since 2010-12-07
Year of Establishment 2006-12-27
Business Type Trading Company
Registered Capital 166936.55 USD
Main Products Fiber Optical Transmission Equipment, CATV Products, Satellite Equipment, Digital Headend Equipment, Fiber Optic Passive, CATV Amplifiers, Optical Tools and Instruments, Epon Olt and ONU, Fiber Optic Cable, Eoc Master and Slave
Main Markets North America, South America, Europe, Southeast Asia/ Mideast, Africa, East Asia(Japan/ South Korea), Australia, Domestic
Number of Employees 13
Management System Certification ISO 9000
No. of Production Lines 5
No. of R&D Staff 5-10 People
No. of QC Staff 5-10 People

Company Description

Hangzhou Softel Optic Co., Ltd. (Brand: SOFTEL) was established in 2006, which Located in the HangZhou Hi-Tech Development Zone. Taking advantage of the modern broadcast and optic fiber communication technology, we are specializing in R&D of CATV system equipment, and leading manufacturer of HFC broadband Optic Transmission equipment with strong R&D capability in this field.

We have more than 100 staff in which 10% of senior technicians. It has more than 1, 000 square meters standards production assembling line, we have strict QC procedure, each unit of our products will go through 3 layer QC procedure, material checking before production, stability and performance testing after production, packing checking before delivery.

Currently, we supplying to numerous agents, integrated dealers and equipment producers all over the world, most of our products move to South America, Russia and north European countries.

Through keen international business competition in good faith, all of our staffs feel big accomplishment & work under heavy responsibility. In addition, we are much proud of providing our invaluable customers with our high quality, high reliability, high efficiency, competitive products.

Distributorship Description

Basic Information

Countries Needed Canada, Argentina, United States, Mexico, Kenya
Cooperators Needed fiber optical communication , cable tv
Cooperation Type General Agent
Product Export Markets North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, Eastern Asia, Western Europe
Existing Agents Country / Region Colombia
Trade Terms FOB, CIF, CFR
Payment Terms LC, T/T, PayPal, Western Union

Supporting Services

Technical Guidance we will offer technical support remote and also offer after sales training for the overseas agent
Marketing Support professional cable and fiber optical communication exhibition , we can have a show in agent′s country share cost of the expense
After-sale Service "24 hours after sales service line
remote assist for the digital headend products
we offer installation for the network products when customer request
Products Specification
  • FTTX-PT-A8 FTTH Fiber Optic Terminal Box
    FTTX-PT-A8 FTTH Fiber Optic Terminal Box
  • SC/PC Blue Field Fiber Optic Fast Connectors
    SC/PC Blue Field Fiber Optic Fast Connectors
  • Self-Supporting FTTH Fiber Drop Cable G657A Lszh Jacket
    Self-Supporting FTTH Fiber Drop Cable G657A Lszh Jacket
  • Sc/APC Sm Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord
    Sc/APC Sm Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Production Capacity 5000pcs/month Pieces / year
Product Certifications / Testing Reports SGS

Product Description

FTTX-OSD-C2 is a fiber optic terminal box used in GPON/GEPON system. It is applicable for wall-mounted indoor or outdoor, suitable for Max capacity of 8 pieces SC adaptors installation and usage. It provides space of the 12 fibers and one 1: 8 PLC to support applications in optic passive network and applies to various cables (FTTH drop cable, general outdoor cable, indoor cable) and fast connector. The protection grade of them fully accord with IP65 standard.

Features
This box could be used for wall-mounted and rack-mounted applications;
The base and cover of the box adopts self-clip method, which is easy and convenient to open and close;
Could be used for adaptors such as SC, FC, E2000, etc
The max capacity is 8 fibers
Main Technical Indexes

Environmental Temperature2540
Max capacity: 8 fibers;
Suitable types of fiber cables: 4 fibers indoor fiber cables;

Product Description

SC/PC Fiber Optic Connector-Fiber Direct through Tech
Application 
FTTx, Data Room Transformation
 
Technical specification
ItemParameter
fiber Scope0.9mm tight buffer
Size: 43.5 mm
Fiber Diameter125μm ( 652 & 657 )
Coating Diameter250μm
ModeSM
Operation Timeabout 60s(exclude fiber presetting)
Insertion Loss≤ 0.2dB(1310nm & 1550nm)
Return Loss≤ -50dB
Success Rate>98%
Reusable Timesunlimited
Tighten Strength of Naked Fiber>5 N
Tensile Strength>40 N
Temperature-40 ~ +85 C
On-line Tensile Strength Test (20 N) IL ≤ 0.3dB
Mechanical Durability(500 times) IL ≤ 0.3dB
Drop Test(4m concrete floor, once each direction, three times total) IL ≤ 0.3dB
 
Relevant Solutions
    Easy operating, The connector can be directly used in ONU, also with fasten strength more than 5 kg, it is widely used in FTTH project of network revolution. It also reduce the use of sockets and adapters, save cost of project.With 86 standard socket and adapter, the connector makes connection between drop cable and patch cord. The 86 standard socket provides complete protection with its unique design.Applicable to connection with field mountable indoor cable, pigtail, patch cord and transformation of patch cord in data room and directly used in specific ONU.
 
-------------END-----------

Product Description

8 core fiber optic cable with Steel Strength Member

Products' details:

1. Good mechanical and environmental characteristics;
2. Flame retardant characteristics meets the requirements of relevant standards;
3. The mechanical characteristics meets the requirements of relevant standards;
4. Soft, flexible, easy to splice, and with big capacity data transmission;
5. Meet various requirements of market and clients.

Characteristic:

1 Special low-bend-sensitivity fiber provides high bandwidth and excellent communication transmission property.

2 Two parallel FRP strength members ensure good performance of crush resistance to protect the fiber.

3 Single steel wire as the additional strength member ensure good performance of tensile strength.

4 Simple structure, light weight and high practicability.

5 Novel flute design, easily strip and splice, simplify the installation and maintenance.

6 Low smoke, zero halogen and flame retardant sheath.

7 Storage / Operating Temperature: -20° C~+60° C. Workshop:
ItemTechnology parameter
Cable typeCable type
GJYXFCH-8B6.a2
Cable specification6.2×2.5
Fiber colorBlue, orange, green, brown, gray, white, red, black
Fiber type9/125 (G657A2)
Sheath colorBlack
Sheath materialLSZH
Cable dimension mm6.2(±0.2)*2.5(±0.2)
Cable weight Kg/km28.0
Min. bending radius mm120
Min. bending radius(rip off the messenger wire) mm10(static) 25(dynamic)
Attenuation dB/km< 0.4 at 1310nm, <0.3 at 1550nm
Short tension N600
Short crush N/100mm2200
Operation temperature °C  -20~+60

Product Description

SC/APC SM simplex fiber optic patch cord

Patch cord is a fiber with two connectors in each end to realize movable connections of fiber application.
Single module patch cord has FC, SC and ST types. If connector types of two ends are different, it is called multi-module patch cord.
1. Reasonable price.
2. Convenient use.
3. Easy installation.
4. Portable.
5. Anti-interference of electromagnetism.
6. Improved transmission quality.
Diameter of fiber1 mm
Outer diameter2.2mm4.0mm5.0mm6.0mm7.0mm
Fiber materialPMMA
Wavelength650 nm
Attenuation<0.18 dB/m
Bend radius5 times of the diameter of fiber
Connector loss<0.5 dB