Company Profile
AAA

Anhui Tongfa Equipment Co., Ltd.

AAA since 1995
Business Type Manufacturer/Factory
Registered Capital 18.36 Million USD
Main Products Pipe Repair Clamps, Hot Tapping Saddle, Hot Tapping Machine, Repair Clamps, Pipe Cutting Machine, Split Repair Clamps, Stainless Steel Repair Clamps, Pipe Coupling, Pipe Cutting Tool, Ductile Iron Pipe Fitting
Main Markets South America, Oceania, Mid East, Western Europe
Management System Certification ISO 9001, ISO 14001

Research & Development Capacity

We can make mould to produce the customerized leaking pipe repair clamps based on our client ′s specified pipeline outside diameter and pipeline pressure .

Company Description

Founded in March, 1994, Anhui Tongfa Equipment Co., Ltd is the professional manufacturer of the products for leaking pipe repairing and pipeline hot tapping in the city of Anqing in China

The company has the registered capital $ 17, 200, 000, the land 6000 square meters and the floor area 50000 square meters.

Our main business is the designing and the production of ductile iron repair clamp, pipeline hot tapping machine, tapping saddle, pipeline cutting machine used for water and gas pipeline.

Our products are suitable for steel pipe, cast iron pipe, ductile iron pipe, concrete pipe, PE, PVC pipe and so on.

We are the high-technology share-holding enterprise incorporating science research, industrial production and trade service.

As the leader in the pipeline equipments industry in China, we enjoy the good reputation in the pipeline related industries with 90 Chinese patents (12 Invention Patents, 43 Utility Model Patents and 35 Design Patents).

We got ISO9001: 2008 International Quality Management System Certified in the year of 2010.

The registered brand of our products is consist of AAA and the Chinese word "Huang Shan"

(Huang Shan is one of the most beautiful Chinese mountations which is near to our company).

Our products divided by 5 categories including DK6 multi-purposes electrical pipeline tapping machine series, DK8 mutil-purposes electrical automatic pipeline tapping machine series, WDG4 self-crawling electrical pipeline cutting machine series, full-section type coupling series and three way type pipeline clamp series, with over 1000 items in total.

We established the all-dimensional wide-ranging sales network which is suitable for the fast development of our company.

Our product are widely used for varied industries such as water supply, gas supply, heat supply, petrochemical industry and big or medium enterprises.

Now our products cover the market of nearly all cities in China and being exported to the global market of many countries such as Australia, Sri Lanka and etc.

Welcome to visit Anqing, China!

Welcome to visit our company for business cooperation!

Distributorship Description

Basic Information

Countries Needed United States, Australia, United Kingdom, Philippines, Malaysia
Cooperators Needed Pipe Repair Clamps Distributor, Pipeline Equipment Distributor, Pipeline Material Distributor
Cooperation Type General Agent, Exclusive Agent, Non-Exclusive Agent, Distributor
Product Export Markets North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, Eastern Asia, Western Europe
Existing Agents Country / Region Sri Lanka
Trade Terms FOB, CIF, FCA, EXW
Payment Terms LC, T/T, Western Union

Supporting Services

Technical Guidance We will provide long-term professional technical instruction about operation, maintenance and repairing of our pipeline equipments by telephone, Email and on-site service .
Training Support We will provide the free professional technical training about our products in our factory′s product training center with our skilled technicans .
Marketing Support We will provide the product catalogue, product operation manual, product pictures, product operation videos free of charge .
After-sale Service We will send our Skilled Technican and English-Chinese Interpreter to our client′s Pipeline Construction Project Site for free pipeline equipments operation instruction .
The stock of spare parts for repairing of our pipeline equipments are vailable with us .
Sample Available We will provide the sample of leaking pipe repair clamps to the client free of charge but the delivery cost of samples should be paid by the client .
Products Specification
  • Wdg4-1 Electrical Self-Crawling Pipeline Cutting Chamfering Machine
    Wdg4-1 Electrical Self-Crawling Pipeline Cutting Chamfering Machine
  • Pipe Repair Clamp P160, Pipe Repair Coupling, Pipe Repair Collar, Pipe Repair Sleeve for PE, PVC Pipe, Leaking Pipe Quick Repair
    Pipe Repair Clamp P160, Pipe Repair Coupling, Pipe Repair Collar, Pipe Repair Sleeve for PE, PVC Pipe, Leaking Pipe Quick Repair
  • Hot Tapping Saddle Dn300X500-150, Branch Saddle for Ci, Di Pipe
    Hot Tapping Saddle Dn300X500-150, Branch Saddle for Ci, Di Pipe
  • Dk6-200b Electrical Pipeline Hot Tapping Drilling Punching Machine
    Dk6-200b Electrical Pipeline Hot Tapping Drilling Punching Machine

Product Description


Wdg4-1 Electrical Self-Crawling Pipeline Cutting Chamfering Machine
Feature:  

1. drive by electrical power, low ratio, big torque 
2. the electrical motor enclosed, water-proofed, suitable for pipe cutting in dent or under water .
3. cut with the man-made diamond saw blade 
4. suitable for the cast iron pipe, ductile iron pipe, concrete pipe and etc
5. not suitable for steel pipe cutting
6. wet cutting, water-cooling

The technical parameter : 
 
ModelWDG4-1 
cutting pipe diameter (mm)400~2400 
Crawling speed High gear mm/MinTraveling 79mm per min 
Low gear mm/MinTraveling 51mm per min 
Main Unit RPM2850R/min 
Electrical Motor power 3KW/three-phase 
Linear velocity of blade¢25037.31M/S 
¢30044.77M/S 
¢35052.23M/S 
Dimension (mm)620×610×330 
Weight (Kg)86 
Chain 1" (pitch 25.4)173 pitch×2Matched as per ¢1200 concrete pipe

The list of replacements : 
 
S/NName of PartsSize
1diamond saw bladeDg250
2diamond saw bladeDg300
3diamond transfering bladeDg 250 
4extension chains 1.2m 
5chain clips 

Product Description

1. AAA brand Leaking Pipe Repair Clamps provide an economical and permanent method of repairing damage pipe from pin hole, impact damage, longitudinal crack leaks to full 360ºC circumferential breaks and our Repair Clamps are being installed in Water and Gas Supply Pipeline in over 100 Chinese Cities and some foreign countries including UK, Australia, Sri Lanka and so on.
   
Pipe Repair Clamp P160, Pipe Repair Coupling, Pipe Repair Collar, Pipe Repair Sleeve for PE, PVC Pipe, Leaking Pipe Quick Repair
2. Features of products : 

   - we choose the material of natural rubber from Vietnam for the production of gasket of repair clamps.
   -  we choose the material of pure pig iron for the production of body of repair clamps
   -  very easy to handle
   -  the large range of sizes of repair clamps available for your pipeline

3.  The list of sizes :
 
S/NSuitable forSizeNominal DiameterOD (outside diameter)
W-PipeZ-PipeC-PipeD-Pipe
1 Iron Pipe Dg404048.348.0  
2 Iron Pipe Dg505060.360.0  
3 Iron Pipe Dg656576.176.0  
4 Iron Pipe Dg808088.589.093.098.0
5 Iron Pipe Dg100100114.0114.0118.0118.0
6 Iron Pipe Dg150150165.0165.0169.0170.0
7 Iron Pipe Dg200200219.0218.0220.0220.0
8 Iron Pipe Dg250250273.0 271.6274.0
9 Iron Pipe Dg300300325.0 322.8326.0
10 Iron Pipe Dg350350  374.0378.0
11 Iron Pipe Dg400400426.0 425.6429.0
12 Iron Pipe Dg450450  476.8480.0
13 Iron Pipe Dg500500530.0 528.0532.0
14 Iron Pipe Dg600600  630.8635.0
15 Iron Pipe Dg700700  733.0738.0
16 Iron Pipe Dg800800  836.0842.0
17 Iron Pipe Dg900900  939.0945.0
18 Iron Pipe Dg10001000  1041.01048.0
19 Iron Pipe Dg12001200  1246.01255.0
20 Iron Pipe Dg14001400   1462.0
21 Iron Pipe Dg16001600   1668.0
        
1Extended Iron PipeDg808088.589.093.098.0
2Extended Iron PipeDg100100114.0114.0118.0118.0
3Extended Iron PipeDg150150165.0165.0169.0170.0
4Extended Iron PipeDg200200219.0218.0220.0220.0
5Extended Iron PipeDg250250273.0 271.6274.0
6Extended Iron PipeDg300300325.0 322.8326.0
7Extended Iron PipeDg400400426.0 425.6429.0
8Extended Iron PipeDg500500530.0 528.0532.0
9Extended Iron PipeDg600600  630.8635.0
Note:  
1. W-Pipe:  welded steel pipeline, Z-Pipe:  zinc-plated steel pipeline 
   C-Pipe: cast iron pipeline, D-Pipe: ducitile iron pipeline.
     
 
S/NSuitable forSizeNominal DiameterOD (outside diameter)
SRCPPRCP
 Stage 1Stage 3
1Concrete PipeZ100100150  
2Concrete PipeZ150150200  
3Concrete PipeZ200200260  
4Concrete PipeZ250250320  
5Concrete PipeZ300300380  
6Concrete PipeZ400400490  
7Concrete PipeZ500500610  
8Concrete PipeZ500-3500610  
9Concrete PipeZ600600720  
10Concrete PipeZ800-1800 920 
11Concrete PipeZ800-3800  940
12Concrete PipeZ900900 10301050
13Concrete PipeZ1000-11000 1140 
14Concrete PipeZ1000-31000  1160
15Concrete PipeZ12001200   
16Concrete PipeZ14001400   
       
1Extended Concrete PipeZg300-3300   
2Extended Concrete PipeZg400-3400   
 
S/NSuitable forSizeOD
1Plastic PipeP6363
2Plastic PipeP7575
3Plastic PipeP9090
4Plastic PipeP110110
5Plastic PipeP125125
6Plastic PipeP160160
7Plastic PipeP140140
8Plastic PipeP160160
9Plastic PipeP180180
10Plastic PipeP200200
11Plastic PipeP225225
12Plastic PipeP250250
13Plastic PipeP280280
14Plastic PipeP315315
15Plastic PipeP355355
16Plastic PipeP400400
17Plastic PipeP450450
18Plastic PipeP500500
19Plastic PipeP560560
20Plastic PipeP630630
21Plastic PipeP710710
22Plastic PipeP800800

 

Product Description

1.  Tapping Saddles are used together with gate valve for Pipeline Hot Tapping .
   The large range of sizes of tapping saddles are available for the different pipeline OD and tapping diameter .


Hot Tapping Saddle Dn300X500-150, Branch Saddle for Ci, Di Pipe
 
2.   The list of size :
 
S/NMachine ApplicationSizeNominal DiameterOD (outside diameter)Tapping Diameter
C-PipeD-Pipe
1ZG2-5080*5080939850
2ZG2-50100*50100118118
3ZG2-50150*50150169170
4ZG2-50200*50200220222
5ZG2-50250*50250271.6274
6ZG2-50300*50300322.8326
7ZG2-50350*50350374378
8ZG2-50400*50400425.6429
9ZG2-50500*50500528532
10ZG2-50600*50600630.8635
11ZG2-50700*50700733738
12ZG2-50800*50800836842
1DK680*8080939880
2DK6100*8010011811880
3DK6100*100100
4DK6150*8015016917080
5DK6150*100100
6DK6150*150150
7DK6200*8020022022280
8DK6200*100100
9DK6200*150150
10DK6200*200200
11DK6250*80250271.627480
12DK6250*100100
13DK6250*150150
14DK6250*200200
15DK6300*80300322.832680
16DK6300*100100
17DK6300*150150
18DK6300*200200
19DK6300*300300
20DK6350*100350374378100
21DK6350*150150
22DK6350*200200
23DK6350*300300
24DK6400*80400425.642980
25DK6400*100100
26DK6400*150150
27DK6400*200200
28DK6400*300300
29DK6400*400400
30DK6450*100450476.8480100
31DK6450*150150
32DK6450*200200
33DK6450*300300
34DK6500*8050052853280
35DK6500*100100
36DK6500*150150
37DK6500*200200
38DK6500*300300
39DK6500*400400
40DK6600*80600630.863580
41DK6600*100100
42DK6600*150150
43DK6600*200200
44DK6600*300300
45DK6600*400400
46DK6600*500500
47DK6700*100700733738100
48DK6700*150150
49DK6700*200200
50DK6700*300300
51DK6700*400400
52DK6700*500500
53DK6800*100800836842100
54DK6800*150150
55DK6800*200200
56DK6800*300300
57DK6800*400400
58DK6800*500500
59DK6800*600600
60DK6900*100900939945100
61DK6900*150150
62DK6900*200200
63DK6900*300300
64DK6900*400400
65DK6900*500500
66DK6900*600600
67DK61000*100100010411048100
68DK61000*150150
69DK61000*200200
70DK61000*300300
71DK61000*400400
72DK61000*500500
73DK61000*600600
74DK61000*800800
75DK61100*1001100
 
1152100
76DK61100*150150
77DK61100*200200
78DK61100*300300
79DK61100*400400
80DK61100*500500
81DK61100*600600
82DK61200*100120012461255100
83DK61200*150150
84DK61200*200200
85DK61200*300300
86DK61200*400400
87DK61200*500500
88DK61200*600600
89DK61300*1001300
 

 
100
90DK61300*150150
91DK61300*200200
92DK61300*300300
93DK61300*400400
94DK61300*500500
95DK61300*600600

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Note: 1. C-Pipe is refer to Cast Iron Pipeline, D-Pipe is refer to Ductile Iron Pipeline 
      2.The pipeline clamp for concrete pipeline is also available if the customer will provide  
          the data of the inside diameter and outside diameter of pipeline and the tapping diameter.


 

Product Description


Dk6-200b Electrical Pipeline Hot Tapping Drilling Punching Machine



Features : 

1. used to drill water or gas mains for branch pipeline connection while they are under pressure 
2. drive by the electrical motor, high working efficiency
3. suitable for ductile iron pipe, cast iron pipe, concrete pipe, PE, PVC pipe
4. portable, lightweight, simple structure, easy repair, safe and reliable .


The technical parameters : 
ModelDK6-200B
Tapping Diameter (mm)¢ 80,100,150,200
Tapping Diameter (inch)¢ 3'', 4'', 6'', 8''
Spindle speed (rpm)730
Feed rate (mm/rev)≤0.02
Motor power(kw)220V- 3KW

The list of items in the box : 
 
S/NDescriptionQty
1tapping machine1
2electrical motor1
3center drill1
4operation manual1

The list of parts for DK6 ( sell in seperate)
 
S/NName of PartsNominal DiameterNote
1diamond thin-wall drillDg80suitable for the tapping of the cast iron pipe, ductile iron pipe, concrete pipe
2diamond thin-wall drillDg100
3diamond thin-wall drillDg150
4diamond thin-wall drillDg200
5diamond thin-wall drillDg300
6diamond thin-wall drillDg400
7diamond thin-wall drillDg500
8diamond thin-wall drillDg600
9PVC drillDg80suitable for the tapping of PVC pipe
10PVC drillDg100
11PVC drillDg150
12PVC drillDg200
13PVC drillDg300
14PVC drillDg400
15diameter adapter80,100,150DK6-200
16300,400DK6-400
17500,600DK6-600
18soft hose assemble¢27x4mfor DK6-200 &     DK6-400
19soft hose assemble¢32x4mfor DK6-600
20soft hose assemble¢40x4mfor DK6-600
21alloy steel center drill80-200DK6-200
22alloy steel center drill300-400DK6-400
23alloy steel center drill500-600DK6-600
25electrical motor provide motion
24Diesel engine    replace power